2880 SW Butler Rd Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2880 SW Butler Rd, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $596,498, approximately $297 per square foot. 2880 SW Butler Rd is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,962 | $367,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,668 | $356,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,668 | $346,540 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,782 | $336,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,803 | $354,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,343 | $344,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,213 | $334,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,000 | $324,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,833 | $315,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,691 | $281,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,462 | $273,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,210 | $261,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map