2880 Whitefish Stage Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $969,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2880 Whitefish Stage, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $904,604, approximately $409 per square foot. 2880 Whitefish Stage is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $796,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,716 | $548,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $548,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,023 | $417,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $417,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $370,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $370,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $368,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $368,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $342,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $342,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $226,283 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map