28804 Bradner Dr Unit Bldg-Unit Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $257,000
About This Home
This home is located at 28804 Bradner Dr Unit Bldg-Unit, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $239,642, approximately $218 per square foot. 28804 Bradner Dr Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School, Frontier International Academy Elementary, and Warren Woods Christian School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Hong | $146,000 | First American Title | |
| Whittirigton Sheri | $131,000 | Reputation First Title Agenc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $101,958 | None Available | |
| Bentley Kazuko | $162,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Dromowicz K | $117,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Hong | $80,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,419 | $107,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $43 | $104,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | $93,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $83,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $76,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,756 | $71,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,544 | $66,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $59,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $54,010 | $9,660 | $44,350 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $54,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $48,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,948 | $36,950 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 28640 Bradner Dr
- 28771 Bunert Rd
- 13646 Edwin Ct
- 29230 Moulin Ave
- 29417 Scarborough Dr Unit 28
- 29639 Malvina Dr
- 13019 Stanley Dr
- 14323 Melva Dr
- 29531 Eiffel Ave
- 13517 Yvonne Dr
- 14033 Edison Dr
- 13718 Joyce Dr
- 14011 Ken Ct
- 13700 Villa Pointe Dr
- 13510 Angela Dr
- 13412 Common Rd
- 29200 Gloede Dr
- 28263 Newport Dr
- 29296 Gloede Dr
- 27314 Pleasant Dr
- 28811 Sutherland Dr
- 28751 Sutherland Dr
- 28829 Sutherland Dr
- 28735 Sutherland Dr
- 28851 Sutherland Dr
- 28750 Bradner Dr
- 28804 Bradner Dr
- 28736 Bradner Dr
- 28816 Bradner Dr
- 28721 Sutherland Dr
- 28722 Bradner Dr
- 28812 Sutherland Dr
- 28752 Sutherland Dr
- 28873 Sutherland Dr
- 28826 Sutherland Dr
- 28738 Sutherland Dr
- 28708 Bradner Dr
- 28705 Sutherland Dr
- 28840 Bradner Dr
- 28840 Sutherland Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.