28805 Golden Dawn Dr Menifee, CA 92584
Menifee Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $742,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,472
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28805 Golden Dawn Dr, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $713,299, approximately $205 per square foot. 28805 Golden Dawn Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Southshore Elementary School, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Meza Russell R and Meza Marlene
Bought by
Meza Russell R and Meza Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Outstanding Balance
$189,898
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$523,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Meza Russell and Meza Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,375
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Mendoza Joseph H and Mendoza Joan P
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Shadow Ridge Ii Llc
Bought by
Mendoza Joseph H and Mendoza Joan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Russell R | -- | Title 365 | |
| Meza Russell | $250,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $214,568 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Mendoza Joseph H | $535,500 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meza Russell R | $246,500 | |
| Closed | Meza Russell | $255,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Joseph H | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 | $314,001 | $87,916 | $226,085 |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $301,809 | $84,503 | $217,306 |
| 2022 | $6,836 | $295,893 | $82,847 | $213,046 |
| 2021 | $6,774 | $290,092 | $81,223 | $208,869 |
| 2020 | $6,688 | $287,119 | $80,391 | $206,728 |
| 2019 | $6,582 | $281,490 | $78,815 | $202,675 |
| 2018 | $6,404 | $275,971 | $77,271 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $6,340 | $270,560 | $75,756 | $194,804 |
| 2016 | $6,236 | $265,256 | $74,271 | $190,985 |
| 2015 | $6,183 | $261,273 | $73,156 | $188,117 |
| 2014 | $6,092 | $256,157 | $71,724 | $184,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map