28808 Bay Heights Rd Hayward, CA 94542
Hayward Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,751,000 - $2,001,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28808 Bay Heights Rd, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $1,854,496, approximately $629 per square foot. 28808 Bay Heights Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stonebrae Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Barghouthi Talal and Barghouthi Molly Olivier
Bought by
Barghouthi Revocable Living Trust and Barghouthi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Signature Properties Inc
Bought by
Barghouthi Talal A and Barghouthi Molly O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$607,600
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barghouthi Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barghouthi Talal A | $869,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barghouthi Talal A | $607,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,826 | $1,228,607 | $370,781 | $864,826 |
| 2024 | $14,826 | $1,204,385 | $363,513 | $847,872 |
| 2023 | $14,511 | $1,187,633 | $356,385 | $831,248 |
| 2022 | $14,217 | $1,157,349 | $349,398 | $814,951 |
| 2021 | $14,089 | $1,134,527 | $342,550 | $798,977 |
| 2020 | $13,927 | $1,129,830 | $339,040 | $790,790 |
| 2019 | $14,039 | $1,107,676 | $332,392 | $775,284 |
| 2018 | $13,145 | $1,085,957 | $325,874 | $760,083 |
| 2017 | $12,828 | $1,064,664 | $319,485 | $745,179 |
| 2016 | $11,884 | $1,015,000 | $304,500 | $710,500 |
| 2015 | $10,773 | $923,000 | $276,900 | $646,100 |
| 2014 | $9,087 | $801,000 | $240,300 | $560,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map