28809 Lilac Rd Valley Center, CA 92082
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $970,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28809 Lilac Rd, Valley Center, CA 92082 and is currently estimated at $844,015, approximately $461 per square foot. 28809 Lilac Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Center Middle School, Valley Center High School, and Oak Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Binegar Gwendolyn A
Bought by
Ferber Simone and Cosner Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferber Simone | $170,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferber Simone | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $266,482 | $94,049 | $172,433 |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $261,257 | $92,205 | $169,052 |
| 2023 | $3,032 | $256,136 | $90,398 | $165,738 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $251,115 | $88,626 | $162,489 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $246,192 | $86,889 | $159,303 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $243,669 | $85,999 | $157,670 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $238,892 | $84,313 | $154,579 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $234,209 | $82,660 | $151,549 |
| 2017 | $2,746 | $229,618 | $81,040 | $148,578 |
| 2016 | $2,746 | $225,116 | $79,451 | $145,665 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $221,735 | $78,258 | $143,477 |
| 2014 | $2,656 | $217,393 | $76,726 | $140,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map