NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $491,000 - $546,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,637 Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2023

Last sale price $420,240 $257 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,107 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 1-minute walk to Country Lane Park

About This Home

As of October 2023

Amazing price for neighborhood! Wonderful Ferry Street Bridge home located in a sought-after neighborhood where you can enjoy a wonderful afternoon at the Country Lane Park. Convenient shopping at the Oakway Mall, grocery stores and wonderful restaurants all nearby. Home has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 fireplaces, upgraded kitchen and separate family room. Newer roof, large, fenced backyard with a shed on a concrete slab.Big 0.21 acre lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Kalstad

Hybrid Real Estate License #861100036 Listed on: 06/13/2023

Hybrid Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Pamela Kalstad

Hybrid Real Estate License #201216683

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristine Dibos

Triple Oaks Realty LLC License #201221497

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,989

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 9,147 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,637 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0241834

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,989

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

9,147 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 420240.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 10 Features: Bathroom,Fireplace
  • Room 11 Features: EatBar
  • Room 12 Features: Fireplace,HardwoodFloors
  • Room 13 Features: HardwoodFloors
  • Room 9 Features: HardwoodFloors
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: OneLevel, Parking
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: HardwoodFloors, Laundry, WoodFloors
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: VinylFrames
  • Appliances: BuiltinOven, BuiltinRange, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: WoodBurning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Main
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: LapSiding,WoodSiding
  • Exterior Features: Fenced
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt

• Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OffStreet
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.0
  • Parcel #: 0241834

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3988.56

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2023
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
List Price
$480,000
Sold Price
$420,240
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,760
-12.45%
Views
175
Current Estimated Value
$515,247

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,007
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.32%
Original Mortgage
$399,228
Outstanding Balance
$389,900
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,347

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Mlc Ventures Llc
Bought by
Lamb Mary Ann N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$13,500
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Peters Greg A and Peters Sherry A
Bought by
Mlc Ventures Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Reddington Devron R and Reddington C L
Bought by
Peters Greg A and Peters Sherry A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,481
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mupunga Angelica $420,240 Land Title
Lamb Mary Ann N $260,000 Fidelity National Title Insu
Mlc Ventures Llc $190,000 Fidelity National Title Insu
Peters Greg A $145,900 Cascade Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mupunga Angelica $399,228
Previous Owner Lamb Mary Ann N $13,500
Previous Owner Peters Greg A $149,481
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/23/2023 10/23/23 Sold $420,240 +3.0% $257 / Sq Ft
09/26/2023 09/26/23 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2023 09/18/23 Price Changed $408,000 -8.1% $249 / Sq Ft
09/07/2023 09/07/23 Price Changed $444,000 -3.3% $271 / Sq Ft
08/23/2023 08/23/23 Price Changed $459,000 -2.1% $280 / Sq Ft
08/12/2023 08/12/23 Price Changed $469,000 -2.3% $286 / Sq Ft
07/25/2023 07/25/23 For Sale $480,000 +14.2% $293 / Sq Ft
06/29/2023 06/29/23 Off Market $420,240 -- --
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,311 $221,269 -- --
2024 $4,258 $214,825 -- --
2023 $4,258 $208,568 $0 $0
2022 $3,989 $202,494 $0 $0
2021 $3,746 $196,597 $0 $0
2020 $3,759 $190,871 $0 $0
2019 $3,631 $185,312 $0 $0
2018 $3,418 $174,675 $0 $0
2017 $3,265 $174,675 $0 $0
2016 $3,184 $169,587 $0 $0
2015 $3,092 $164,648 $0 $0
2014 $3,030 $159,852 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 23204076

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 0241834

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.