NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2882 Florence Dr Gainesville, GA 30504

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $232,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,008 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2024

Last sale price $220,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,357 / mo

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

Ready to move into and Located close to everything! Shopping, dining, schools, county government buildings and medical centers. Located in a established small Townhouse Community with mature trees, swimming pool, sidewalks and bus transportation to schools. This Townhome has just been remodeled with new kitchen appliances, new bathroom fixtures, new light fixtures, new laminate flooring and has been painted throughout. Two assigned parking spaces located in front of the unit for convenience. City water and Sewer, HOA to take care of lawn and exterior, leaving you free for work, family, travel and recreation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nora Nelson

Funari Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 727-424-1110 License #378268 Listed on: 07/22/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Aldridge

Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners License #356545

Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $893

Year Built

  • Built in 1995 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,049

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Assigned Parking

Schools

  • Mundy Mill Elementary School
  • Gainesville Middle School
  • Gainesville High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, ground maintenance, swimming, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$893

Year Built

Built in 1995 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Financing Type: Conventional
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .07
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Other
  • Total Finished Area2: 1008
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1008
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Pulldown Attic Stairs
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Window Features: Window Treatments

Beds/Baths

  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Fencing: Other
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 150
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Fitness Center, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Swimming, Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mundy Mill
  • High School: Gainesville
  • High School Bus: Yes
  • Middle School: Gainesville
  • Middle School Bus: Yes

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 893.05

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2024
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
List Price
$231,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-4.76%
Views
101
Current Estimated Value
$215,753

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,247
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.17%
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,239
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,514

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Hicks Shirley J
Bought by
Lyn Mor Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Foster Amy L
Bought by
Allen Christopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oliver Anthony B $220,000 --
Lyn Mor Properties Llc -- --
Allen Christopher $67,000 --
Foster Amy Lisa $64,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oliver Anthony B $209,000
Previous Owner Allen Christopher $62,000
Closed Foster Amy Lisa $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Sold $220,000 -4.8% $218 / Sq Ft
08/13/2024 08/13/24 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2024 07/22/24 For Sale $231,000 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,310 $87,960 $10,200 $77,760
2024 $2,527 $88,240 $10,000 $78,240
2023 $2,392 $81,520 $10,000 $71,520
2022 $304 $64,560 $10,000 $54,560
2021 $301 $57,840 $10,000 $47,840
2020 $1,477 $49,120 $6,000 $43,120
2019 $1,391 $45,600 $4,800 $40,800
2018 $208 $35,000 $4,000 $31,000
2017 $202 $30,200 $4,000 $26,200
2016 $854 $28,200 $4,000 $24,200
2015 $463 $28,640 $8,480 $20,160
2014 $463 $23,850 $2,680 $21,170
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10344198

Georgia MLS

APN: 08-0015A-00-037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.