28827 Newcastle Rd Howard, OH 43028
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28827 Newcastle Rd, Howard, OH 43028 and is currently estimated at $454,197, approximately $201 per square foot. 28827 Newcastle Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including East Knox Elementary School, East Knox High School, and Mohawk School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Troyer John and Troyer Elizabeth L
Bought by
Troyer John and Troyer Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Kelling Wendy A
Bought by
Troyer John A and Troyer Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Kelling John G and Kelling Wendy A
Bought by
Kelling Wendy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troyer John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Troyer John A | $122,000 | -- | |
| Kelling Wendy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,089 | $157,470 | $31,760 | $125,710 |
| 2024 | $7,089 | $105,200 | $31,760 | $73,440 |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $56,300 | $13,260 | $43,040 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $39,930 | $9,400 | $30,530 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $39,930 | $9,400 | $30,530 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $39,930 | $9,400 | $30,530 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $45,640 | $9,230 | $36,410 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $45,640 | $9,230 | $36,410 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $45,640 | $9,230 | $36,410 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $39,690 | $8,030 | $31,660 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $39,690 | $8,030 | $31,660 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $39,690 | $8,030 | $31,660 |
| 2013 | $1,834 | $43,390 | $7,350 | $36,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map