2883 Calais Dr San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,004,000 - $1,155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
945
Sq Ft
$1,155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2883 Calais Dr, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,091,326, approximately $1,154 per square foot. 2883 Calais Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Neil A. Armstrong Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Vilhauer Heather A and Healy Conor
Bought by
Vilhauer Heather A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Vilhauer Gary and Vilhauer Leslie
Bought by
Vilhauer Heather A and Healy Conor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$659,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Bransford Jeffrey Jay
Bought by
Vilhauer Gary and Vilhauer Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Berberich Frances A
Bought by
Bransford Jeffrey J and Bransford Heather A Vilhauer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Berberich Frances A
Bought by
Berberich Frances A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Berberich Frances A
Bought by
Berberich Frances A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Berberich Thomas W and Berberich Frances A
Bought by
Berberich Thomas W and Berberich Frances A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Berberich Thomas W and Berberich Frances A
Bought by
Berberich Thomas W and Berberich Frances A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vilhauer Heather A | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Vilhauer Heather A | $275,000 | Amrock | |
| Vilhauer Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Bransford Jeffrey J | $599,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Berberich Frances A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Berberich Frances A | -- | -- | |
| Berberich Thomas W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Berberich Thomas W | -- | -- | |
| Berberich Thomas W | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vilhauer Heather A | $659,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bransford Jeffrey J | $479,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Berberich Thomas W | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berberich Thomas W | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,587 | $714,782 | $551,177 | $163,605 |
| 2024 | $8,281 | $700,768 | $540,370 | $160,398 |
| 2023 | $8,281 | $687,028 | $529,775 | $157,253 |
| 2022 | $8,222 | $673,558 | $519,388 | $154,170 |
| 2021 | $8,061 | $660,352 | $509,204 | $151,148 |
| 2019 | $7,897 | $640,767 | $494,101 | $146,666 |
| 2018 | $7,606 | $628,204 | $484,413 | $143,791 |
| 2017 | $7,333 | $615,887 | $474,915 | $140,972 |
| 2016 | $7,243 | $603,811 | $465,603 | $138,208 |
| 2015 | $7,174 | $594,742 | $458,610 | $136,132 |
| 2014 | $5,777 | $464,000 | $357,794 | $106,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map