2883 Dudley Dr Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,812
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2883 Dudley Dr, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $272,401, approximately $150 per square foot. 2883 Dudley Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Alturas Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Dennis Beatrice and Thomas Levin L
Bought by
Dennis Beatrice and Thomas Levin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,223
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$216,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Dennis Beatrice
Bought by
Dennis Beatrice and Thomas Levin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,700
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Beatrice | $18,600 | None Available | |
| Dennis Beatrice | $28,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dennis Beatrice | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennis Beatrice | $57,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennis Beatrice | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $83,849 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $76,226 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $69,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $62,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $57,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $120,158 | $10,000 | $110,158 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $82,104 | $4,000 | $78,104 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $39,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $35,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $613 | $32,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $891 | $29,387 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map