2883 Pineridge Ave Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,039 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2883 Pineridge Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $461,510, approximately $359 per square foot. 2883 Pineridge Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clark Montessori High School, Withrow University High School, and Shroder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,419 | $114,283 | $61,541 | $52,742 |
| 2023 | $6,419 | $114,283 | $61,541 | $52,742 |
| 2022 | $7,100 | $113,036 | $58,380 | $54,656 |
| 2021 | $6,819 | $113,036 | $58,380 | $54,656 |
| 2020 | $7,034 | $113,036 | $58,380 | $54,656 |
| 2019 | $6,475 | $96,611 | $49,896 | $46,715 |
| 2018 | $6,486 | $96,611 | $49,896 | $46,715 |
| 2017 | $6,153 | $96,611 | $49,896 | $46,715 |
| 2016 | $5,695 | $89,033 | $45,892 | $43,141 |
| 2015 | $5,141 | $89,033 | $45,892 | $43,141 |
| 2014 | $5,179 | $89,033 | $45,892 | $43,141 |
| 2013 | $4,939 | $83,993 | $43,295 | $40,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map