2883 Seadrift Cir Hayward, CA 94545
Eden Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,751,000 - $1,777,441
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2883 Seadrift Cir, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $1,766,860, approximately $610 per square foot. 2883 Seadrift Cir is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lorin A. Eden Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Mui Lik and Mui Ayemyint
Bought by
Mui Lik and Mui Lik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Ma Ayemyint and Mui Lik
Bought by
Mui Lik and Ma Ayemyint
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Ma Ayemyint and Mui Lik
Bought by
Ma Ayemyint and Mui Lik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,258
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Mui Lik and Ma Ayemyint
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$802,050
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mui Lik | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mui Lik | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ma Ayemyint | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mui Lik | $1,003,000 | First Amer Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mui Lik | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ma Ayemyint | $100,258 | |
| Previous Owner | Mui Lik | $802,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,003 | $1,362,875 | $410,621 | $959,254 |
| 2024 | $16,816 | $1,336,018 | $402,570 | $940,448 |
| 2023 | $16,533 | $1,316,692 | $394,679 | $922,013 |
| 2022 | $16,164 | $1,283,878 | $386,941 | $903,937 |
| 2021 | $16,016 | $1,258,575 | $379,357 | $886,218 |
| 2020 | $15,797 | $1,252,602 | $375,468 | $877,134 |
| 2019 | $15,926 | $1,228,051 | $368,109 | $859,942 |
| 2018 | $13,672 | $1,100,000 | $330,000 | $770,000 |
| 2017 | $12,231 | $985,000 | $295,500 | $689,500 |
| 2016 | $11,271 | $940,000 | $282,000 | $658,000 |
| 2015 | $10,403 | $855,000 | $256,500 | $598,500 |
| 2014 | $8,949 | $753,000 | $225,900 | $527,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map