28837 Warner Ave Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28837 Warner Ave, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $265,552, approximately $182 per square foot. 28837 Warner Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lean Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Knapp Theresa and Cotter Lucian J
Bought by
Ahmed Monaf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Barnett Annette M
Bought by
Cotter Lucian J and Cotter Selma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Monaf | $116,000 | Clinton Valley Title Agency | |
| Cotter Lucian J | $166,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $128,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $120,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,587 | $88,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $84,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $78,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $70 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $57,570 | $9,770 | $47,800 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $57,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,299 | $42,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map