2884 Road 15 Continental, OH 45831
Estimated Value: $538,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2884 Road 15, Continental, OH 45831 and is currently priced at $538,000, approximately $206 per square foot. 2884 Road 15 is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Continental Local Elementary School and Continental Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Shaffer Steve
Bought by
Niese Louis O and Niese Carla J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,627
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niese Louis O | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niese Louis O | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,816 | $131,570 | $21,830 | $109,740 |
| 2024 | $4,547 | $131,570 | $21,830 | $109,740 |
| 2023 | $4,355 | $100,960 | $12,520 | $88,440 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $138,174 | $49,732 | $88,442 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $100,960 | $12,520 | $88,440 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $100,130 | $21,760 | $78,370 |
| 2019 | $4,061 | $100,230 | $18,210 | $82,020 |
| 2018 | $3,999 | $100,230 | $18,210 | $82,020 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $100,230 | $18,210 | $82,020 |
| 2016 | $3,740 | $100,130 | $21,760 | $78,370 |
| 2015 | $3,659 | $100,130 | $21,760 | $78,370 |
| 2014 | $3,944 | $109,290 | $21,760 | $87,530 |
| 2013 | $3,755 | $99,090 | $11,560 | $87,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map