2884 Romano Dr Lincoln, CA 95648
Twelve Bridges Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $919,000 - $1,098,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,543
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2884 Romano Dr, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $1,029,356, approximately $404 per square foot. 2884 Romano Dr is a home with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Woodside 05N Lp
Bought by
Gragg Duane and Gragg Joann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gragg Duane | $842,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,995 | $937,656 | $135,304 | $802,352 |
| 2023 | $9,995 | $731,000 | $105,500 | $625,500 |
| 2022 | $9,963 | $883,576 | $127,500 | $756,076 |
| 2021 | $9,495 | $841,751 | $125,000 | $716,751 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $95,767 | $95,767 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map