2884 Velasco Ln Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Estimated Value: $1,258,000 - $1,450,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2884 Velasco Ln, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,393,607, approximately $819 per square foot. 2884 Velasco Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and St. John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Dunbrack David H
Bought by
David H Dunbrack Revocable Living Trust and Dunbrack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David H Dunbrack Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,656 | $263,556 | $134,331 | $129,225 |
| 2024 | $3,656 | $258,389 | $131,697 | $126,692 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $253,323 | $129,115 | $124,208 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $248,356 | $126,583 | $121,773 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $243,487 | $124,101 | $119,386 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $240,991 | $122,829 | $118,162 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $236,266 | $120,420 | $115,846 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $231,634 | $118,059 | $113,575 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $227,093 | $115,744 | $111,349 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $222,641 | $113,475 | $109,166 |
| 2015 | $2,886 | $219,297 | $111,770 | $107,527 |
| 2014 | $2,823 | $215,002 | $109,581 | $105,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map