2884 Yale Ave Memphis, TN 38112
Binghampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2884 Yale Ave, Memphis, TN 38112 and is currently estimated at $117,333, approximately $54 per square foot. 2884 Yale Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Brewster Elementary School, Treadwell Middle School, and Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Chism Betty F
Bought by
Chism Annie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Thompson Bernice
Bought by
Chism Betty F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chism Annie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chism Betty F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,050 | $2,500 | $16,550 |
| 2024 | $405 | $11,950 | $1,250 | $10,700 |
| 2023 | $728 | $11,950 | $1,250 | $10,700 |
| 2022 | $728 | $11,950 | $1,250 | $10,700 |
| 2021 | $736 | $11,950 | $1,250 | $10,700 |
| 2020 | $701 | $9,675 | $1,250 | $8,425 |
| 2019 | $701 | $9,675 | $1,250 | $8,425 |
| 2018 | $701 | $9,675 | $1,250 | $8,425 |
| 2017 | $398 | $9,675 | $1,250 | $8,425 |
| 2016 | $441 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $441 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map