28842 Dracaea Ave Moreno Valley, CA 92555
Rancho Belago NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,592 - $660,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28842 Dracaea Ave, Moreno Valley, CA 92555 and is currently estimated at $625,648, approximately $357 per square foot. 28842 Dracaea Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ridge Crest Elementary School, Mountain View Middle, and Valley View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Greenway William E and Greenway Carolyn T
Bought by
Balli Raymond and Lindgren Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,158
Outstanding Balance
$122,708
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$502,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Greenway William E and Greenway Carolyn T
Bought by
Greenway William E and Greenway Carolyn T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Ca Inc
Bought by
Greenway William E and Greenway Carolyn T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,850
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balli Raymond | $191,000 | First American Title | |
| Greenway William E | -- | -- | |
| Greenway William E | $136,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balli Raymond | $186,158 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenway William E | $108,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $239,894 | $56,515 | $183,379 |
| 2023 | $3,746 | $230,580 | $54,321 | $176,259 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $226,059 | $53,256 | $172,803 |
| 2021 | $3,545 | $221,627 | $52,212 | $169,415 |
| 2020 | $3,499 | $219,355 | $51,677 | $167,678 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $215,055 | $50,664 | $164,391 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $210,839 | $49,672 | $161,167 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $206,706 | $48,699 | $158,007 |
| 2016 | $3,261 | $202,654 | $47,745 | $154,909 |
| 2015 | $3,210 | $199,612 | $47,029 | $152,583 |
| 2014 | $3,035 | $195,703 | $46,108 | $149,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map