Seller's Agent in 2022
Nick Rota
Live West Realty
(720) 431-7872
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,730,000 - $1,935,000
Best location in Boulder! This open, desirable 3-bed/3-bath ranch was fully remodeled in 2013. High-end finishes envelop this gorgeous home. From its quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances to its metal roof and newer gutters, no detail has been overlooked. Main floor primary en-suite bedroom with in-floor radiant heating in the bathroom. Basement is complete with 3rd bedroom, 2 spacious additional living spaces and a large laundry room. The landscape has been methodically designed and meticulously maintained-new hot tub included. Five blocks to Ideal Market, Beleza Coffee, Sweet Cow, Breadworks, just to get started! New water heater in 2020, furnace in 2019.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bousany Yonit Clara | $2,050,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barta Michael | $1,324,000 | Land Title | |
| Gottesman Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Gottesman Richard | $538,500 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Gottesman Richard | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barta Michael | $1,059,200 | |
| Closed | Bousany Yonit Clara | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | Sold | $2,050,000 | +5.1% | $707 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2022 04/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | For Sale | $1,950,000 | +47.3% | $672 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | Off Market | $1,324,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | Sold | $1,324,000 | -5.4% | $478 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2020 06/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2020 04/27/20 | For Sale | $1,399,000 | +5.7% | $505 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | Off Market | $1,324,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2020 03/17/20 | For Sale | $1,399,000 | -- | $505 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,816 | $102,944 | $56,381 | $46,563 |
| 2024 | $9,540 | $102,944 | $56,381 | $46,563 |
| 2023 | $9,374 | $108,547 | $58,793 | $53,439 |
| 2022 | $7,802 | $84,011 | $44,598 | $39,413 |
| 2021 | $7,439 | $86,430 | $45,882 | $40,548 |
| 2020 | $6,782 | $77,914 | $61,705 | $16,209 |
| 2019 | $6,678 | $77,914 | $61,705 | $16,209 |
| 2018 | $5,952 | $68,645 | $36,936 | $31,709 |
| 2017 | $5,765 | $75,891 | $40,835 | $35,056 |
| 2016 | $5,340 | $61,690 | $29,850 | $31,840 |
| 2015 | $5,057 | $50,148 | $24,756 | $25,392 |
| 2014 | $3,688 | $43,860 | $24,756 | $19,104 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Nick Rota
Live West Realty
(720) 431-7872
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Marcelle Partridge
Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder
(303) 945-0553
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Diane White
Equity Colorado-Front Range
(303) 263-9992
6 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Diane Liebert
Equity Colorado-Front Range
(720) 440-1779
1 Total Sale
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE962856
APN: 1463302-13-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.