2885 Bendmill Way Sacramento, CA 95833
South Natomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $408,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
939
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2885 Bendmill Way, Sacramento, CA 95833 and is currently estimated at $383,908, approximately $408 per square foot. 2885 Bendmill Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Bannon Creek Elementary School, Natomas High School, and READ Academy of Sacramento.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Calkin Joy A
Bought by
Glover Sheena and Glover Marcus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$249,032
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Calkin Joy A
Bought by
Calkin Joy A and Joy A Calkin Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Sheena | $285,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Calkin Joy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glover Sheena | $279,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,101 | $311,685 | $76,553 | $235,132 |
| 2024 | $4,101 | $305,574 | $75,052 | $230,522 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $299,583 | $73,581 | $226,002 |
| 2022 | $3,793 | $293,710 | $72,139 | $221,571 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $287,952 | $70,725 | $217,227 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $158,493 | $50,710 | $107,783 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $155,386 | $49,716 | $105,670 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $152,341 | $48,742 | $103,599 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $149,355 | $47,787 | $101,568 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $146,427 | $46,850 | $99,577 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $144,229 | $46,147 | $98,082 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $141,405 | $45,244 | $96,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map