2885 Parkway Dr Martinez, CA 94553
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,000 - $883,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2885 Parkway Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $862,747, approximately $443 per square foot. 2885 Parkway Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Morello Park Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Huey John Mason and Huey Darlene Louise
Bought by
Friedman Peter Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedman Peter Michael | $330,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,214 | $426,745 | $226,084 | $200,661 |
| 2024 | $5,797 | $418,378 | $221,651 | $196,727 |
| 2023 | $5,797 | $410,175 | $217,305 | $192,870 |
| 2022 | $5,641 | $402,134 | $213,045 | $189,089 |
| 2021 | $5,435 | $394,250 | $208,868 | $185,382 |
| 2019 | $5,206 | $382,559 | $202,674 | $179,885 |
| 2018 | $5,051 | $375,058 | $198,700 | $176,358 |
| 2017 | $4,982 | $367,704 | $194,804 | $172,900 |
| 2016 | $4,645 | $360,495 | $190,985 | $169,510 |
| 2015 | $4,609 | $355,081 | $188,117 | $166,964 |
| 2014 | $4,547 | $348,127 | $184,433 | $163,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map