28859 Tucker St Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,035,000 - $1,156,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28859 Tucker St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $1,107,808, approximately $593 per square foot. 28859 Tucker St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Prasad Evelyn
Bought by
Prasad Rakesh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,160
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$832,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Contreras Manuel M and Contreras Ana
Bought by
Prasad Rakesh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,160
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$832,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Greater Bay Hayward Homes Llc
Bought by
Contreras Manuel M and Contreras Ana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,950
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prasad Rakesh | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Prasad Rakesh | $670,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Contreras Manuel M | $327,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prasad Rakesh | $536,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Manuel M | $244,950 | |
| Closed | Contreras Manuel M | $81,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,137 | $926,831 | $280,149 | $653,682 |
| 2024 | $11,137 | $908,527 | $274,658 | $640,869 |
| 2023 | $10,968 | $897,578 | $269,273 | $628,305 |
| 2022 | $10,751 | $872,984 | $263,995 | $615,989 |
| 2021 | $10,663 | $855,731 | $258,819 | $603,912 |
| 2020 | $10,543 | $853,887 | $256,166 | $597,721 |
| 2019 | $10,630 | $837,151 | $251,145 | $586,006 |
| 2018 | $9,126 | $750,000 | $225,000 | $525,000 |
| 2017 | $8,438 | $695,000 | $208,500 | $486,500 |
| 2016 | $7,577 | $647,000 | $194,100 | $452,900 |
| 2015 | $6,946 | $595,000 | $178,500 | $416,500 |
| 2014 | $6,229 | $550,000 | $165,000 | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map