2886 Snowflake Dr Carson City, NV 89703
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,000 - $836,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2886 Snowflake Dr, Carson City, NV 89703 and is currently estimated at $760,843, approximately $314 per square foot. 2886 Snowflake Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Edith W. Fritch Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Cook Timothy A and Cook Yvonne C
Bought by
Cook Timothy Adam and Cook Yvonne Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Cook Timothy A and Cook Yvonne C
Bought by
Cook Timothy Adam and Cook Yvonne Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Cook Timothy Adam and Cook Yvonne Carol
Bought by
Cook Timothy A and Cook Yvonne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Timothy Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Timothy Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Timothy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,855 | $178,718 | $43,750 | $134,968 |
| 2024 | $4,533 | $181,010 | $43,750 | $137,260 |
| 2023 | $4,194 | $173,597 | $44,975 | $128,622 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $157,113 | $40,950 | $116,163 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $151,857 | $37,275 | $114,582 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $142,091 | $31,150 | $110,941 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $138,141 | $31,150 | $106,991 |
| 2017 | $3,349 | $136,233 | $29,750 | $106,483 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $138,450 | $29,750 | $108,700 |
| 2015 | $3,259 | $130,863 | $28,578 | $102,285 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $121,095 | $24,850 | $96,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map