28865 Spindrift Ct Menifee, CA 92584
Menifee Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $790,273
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28865 Spindrift Ct, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $748,318, approximately $263 per square foot. 28865 Spindrift Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Southshore Elementary School, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Ripko Robert Allen
Bought by
Robert & Susan Ripko Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Inland Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Ripko Robert and Ripko Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,300
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert & Susan Ripko Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ripko Robert Allen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ripko Robert | $197,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ripko Robert | $177,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,190 | $351,118 | $58,123 | $292,995 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $337,485 | $55,867 | $281,618 |
| 2022 | $4,163 | $330,869 | $54,772 | $276,097 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $324,383 | $53,699 | $270,684 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $321,058 | $53,149 | $267,909 |
| 2019 | $4,241 | $314,763 | $52,107 | $262,656 |
| 2018 | $4,074 | $308,592 | $51,087 | $257,505 |
| 2017 | $4,005 | $302,542 | $50,086 | $252,456 |
| 2016 | $3,863 | $296,610 | $49,104 | $247,506 |
| 2015 | $3,807 | $292,157 | $48,367 | $243,790 |
| 2014 | $3,708 | $286,435 | $47,420 | $239,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map