2887 Ava St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2887 Ava St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $374,262, approximately $371 per square foot. 2887 Ava St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Bleedorn Gary
Bought by
Burbee Gordon W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burbee Gordon W | $90,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burbee Gordon W | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |