2887 Calimyrna Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $580,133 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2887 Calimyrna Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $611,783, approximately $267 per square foot. 2887 Calimyrna Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Bullington Kenneth and Bullington Deanna
Bought by
Kenneth P Bullington & Deanna L Bullington 20 and Bullington
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Ha Nga
Bought by
Bullington Kenneth Paul and Bullington Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,900
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Summit Place Iii Lp
Bought by
Ha Nga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,900
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Leo Wilson Co Inc
Bought by
Summit Place Iii Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Mahaffey Donald W and Mahaffey Mary Margaret
Bought by
Leo Wilson Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth P Bullington & Deanna L Bullington 20 | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bullington Kenneth Paul | $416,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ha Nga | $362,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Summit Place Iii Lp | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Leo Wilson Co Inc | $394,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bullington Kenneth Paul | $249,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ha Nga | $289,384 | |
| Closed | Ha Nga | $54,259 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,898 | $571,100 | $139,200 | $431,900 |
| 2023 | $6,561 | $543,300 | $132,500 | $410,800 |
| 2022 | $6,416 | $527,600 | $128,700 | $398,900 |
| 2021 | $5,463 | $451,000 | $110,000 | $341,000 |
| 2020 | $5,013 | $410,000 | $100,000 | $310,000 |
| 2019 | $4,777 | $390,000 | $100,000 | $290,000 |
| 2018 | $4,480 | $365,700 | $90,100 | $275,600 |
| 2017 | $4,233 | $345,000 | $85,000 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $4,173 | $345,000 | $80,000 | $265,000 |
| 2015 | $4,120 | $340,600 | $68,100 | $272,500 |
| 2014 | $3,873 | $319,000 | $63,800 | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map