2888 Work Rd Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $322,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2888 Work Rd, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $302,900, approximately $167 per square foot. 2888 Work Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Blankenship Wayne E
Bought by
Blankenship Amy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,466
Outstanding Balance
$54,989
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Boylan Patrick J
Bought by
Blankenship Wayne E and Blankenship Amy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,383
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenship Amy B | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Blankenship Wayne E | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blankenship Amy B | $136,466 | |
| Closed | Blankenship Wayne E | $112,383 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $88,310 | $11,060 | $77,250 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $88,310 | $11,060 | $77,250 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $71,160 | $7,770 | $63,390 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $71,160 | $7,770 | $63,390 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $71,160 | $7,770 | $63,390 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $58,070 | $7,770 | $50,300 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $58,070 | $7,770 | $50,300 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $50,020 | $8,930 | $41,090 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $50,020 | $8,930 | $41,090 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $50,020 | $8,930 | $41,090 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $50,020 | $8,930 | $41,090 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $50,020 | $8,930 | $41,090 |
| 2013 | $2,310 | $50,020 | $8,930 | $41,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map