M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Westfall
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE INC.
Estimated Value: $695,454 - $752,000
Your dream home is waiting for you! Discover a bright interior tied together with a neutral color palette. Meal prep is a breeze in the kitchen, complete with a spacious center island. The primary bathroom is fully equipped with a separate tub and shower, double sinks, and plenty of under sink storage. Take it easy in the fenced in back yard. The sitting area makes it great for BBQs! Don't miss this incredible opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE INC. Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #01879498 Listed on: 03/03/2025
Co-Listed By
Bianca Campos
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE INC. Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #01915908
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Damien De La Cruz | $710,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $684,500 | Osn Title Company | |
| Gleason Grace Aguila | $670,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Wlh Communites Alderwood Llc | $405,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kasai George H | $507,500 | Fntg Builder Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Damien De La Cruz | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gleason Grace Aguila | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kasai George H | $380,351 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Sold | $710,000 | -2.3% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Sale | $727,000 | +8.5% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2022 11/08/22 | Sold | $670,000 | 0.0% | $279 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/08/2022 10/08/22 | Price Changed | $670,000 | 0.0% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2022 10/08/22 | For Sale | $670,000 | 0.0% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Off Market | $670,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2022 08/14/22 | For Sale | $680,000 | -- | $283 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,444 | $697,068 | $78,030 | $619,038 |
| 2023 | $11,444 | $670,000 | $75,000 | $595,000 |
| 2022 | $9,513 | $517,276 | $127,498 | $389,778 |
| 2021 | $5,933 | $212,100 | $135,000 | $77,100 |
| 2020 | $3,962 | $172,706 | $172,706 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,621 | $169,320 | $169,320 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $102,616 | $102,616 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $100,604 | $100,604 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Westfall
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE INC.
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Bianca Campos
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE INC.
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennypher Moore
Team Forss Realty Group
(951) 395-8660
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Goran Forss
Team Forss Realty Group
(951) 302-1492
5 in this area
1,176 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Scott LaFleur
LaFleur Real Estate
(951) 852-1000
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Scott Dohrman
Real Brokerage Technologies
(951) 349-4523
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV25046313
APN: 384-410-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.