2889 Claud Rd Eclectic, AL 36024
Estimated payment $1,658/month
Total Views
3,478
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$160
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Barn
- Mature Trees
- No HOA
- Eclectic Elementary School Rated A-
- 1 Fireplace
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Charming 3-bed, 2.5-bath home on a 5-acre lot. Features new flooring, paint, energy-efficient lighting. The property boasts an expansive great room and a cozy den with a fireplace. Additional features include a barn with stalls with a chicken coop, and an RV hookup. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof installed in 2024.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- 5 Acre Lot
- Mature Trees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Wood Siding
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,873 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 11-08-27-0-000-053002-0
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $713 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $632 | $249,890 | $54,950 | $194,940 |
| 2022 | $504 | $21,841 | $4,130 | $17,711 |
| 2021 | $425 | $18,708 | $4,130 | $14,578 |
| 2020 | $419 | $18,468 | $4,130 | $14,338 |
| 2019 | $392 | $16,421 | $3,163 | $13,258 |
| 2018 | $376 | $16,749 | $3,163 | $13,586 |
| 2017 | $365 | $16,300 | $3,163 | $13,137 |
| 2016 | $407 | $15,969 | $3,163 | $12,806 |
| 2014 | $418 | $164,400 | $44,280 | $120,120 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 585102
APN: 11-08-27-0-000-053002-0