2889 Plunkett Ave Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $218,184
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2889 Plunkett Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $195,796, approximately $195 per square foot. 2889 Plunkett Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Sgueglia Roberto Attilio
Bought by
Schaffer Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,627
Outstanding Balance
$112,581
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Sgueglia Roberto Attilio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Rickard David K
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaffer Claudia | $131,000 | None Available | |
| Sgueglia Roberto Attilio | $20,500 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $34,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaffer Claudia | $128,627 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,562 | $124,500 | $5,400 | $119,100 |
| 2024 | $4,562 | $124,500 | $5,400 | $119,100 |
| 2023 | $42 | $124,500 | $5,400 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $4,600 | $124,500 | $5,400 | $119,100 |
| 2021 | $4,476 | $124,500 | $5,400 | $119,100 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $77,000 | $5,400 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $77,000 | $5,400 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $77,000 | $5,400 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $77,000 | $5,400 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $77,000 | $5,400 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,000 | $6,200 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,000 | $6,200 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map