28890 Highway 15 Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $188,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,095
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28890 Highway 15, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $154,058, approximately $73 per square foot. 28890 Highway 15 is a home located in Tippah County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mason David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,503
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Gaar and William Burton
Bought by
Carroll Jason
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason David J | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mason David J | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carroll Jason | -- | -- | |
| Carroll Jason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason David J | $128,000 |