L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Luven Calonge
L & B Dream Homes
(510) 322-0423
2 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $904,000 - $928,000
Welcome Home! This move in ready gem is nestled in the highly desirable Westaire Community, a neighborhood known for its wide streets, ample parking, scenic surroundings, exercise trails, pet-friendly parks, and top-rated schools. Just minutes to historic downtown Martinez, restaurants, shops, Bart & freeways! The community offers a low HOA with exceptional amenities including a full basketball court, tennis court, swimming pool, hot tub, and easily accessible to outdoor bathrooms and showers. This 3BR/2.5 BA, open space, high ceiling, natural light, split level, cozy fireplace with tons of upgrades is just remarkable. Remodeled bathrooms, newly installed HVAC, fresh paint, new carpets, remodeled entrance so much more. Enjoy your coffee upstairs in the dining area next to the formal living room while the fireplace keeps you nice & warm. Downstairs features a large family room great for entertaining, family bonding & creating lifelong memories. A definite MUST SEE!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
L & B Dream Homes License #02128232 Listed on: 10/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venturino Susan | $915,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Mariano Ben | $895,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Alerica Iv Jh Llc | $950,909 | Old Republic Title | |
| Henry John Paul | -- | Accommodation | |
| Henry John P | -- | Radian Settlement Svcs Inc | |
| Henry John Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Henry John P | $347,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Yan Gordon G | $249,000 | First American Title Guarant |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Venturino Susan | $638,029 | |
| Previous Owner | Mariano Ben | $716,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry John P | $354,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry John P | $277,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yan Gordon G | $198,950 | |
| Closed | Henry John P | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Sold | $915,000 | -0.4% | $448 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | For Sale | $919,000 | 0.0% | $450 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2025 12/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $919,000 | +2.7% | $450 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $895,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2023 05/09/23 | Sold | $895,000 | +2.3% | $438 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Price Changed | $875,000 | -1.7% | $428 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | For Sale | $890,000 | -- | $435 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,132 | $931,158 | $509,796 | $421,362 |
| 2024 | $11,603 | $912,900 | $499,800 | $413,100 |
| 2023 | $6,969 | $512,605 | $147,721 | $364,884 |
| 2022 | $6,792 | $502,555 | $144,825 | $357,730 |
| 2021 | $6,572 | $492,702 | $141,986 | $350,716 |
| 2019 | $6,318 | $478,090 | $137,776 | $340,314 |
| 2018 | $6,135 | $468,717 | $135,075 | $333,642 |
| 2017 | $6,054 | $459,527 | $132,427 | $327,100 |
| 2016 | $5,642 | $450,518 | $129,831 | $320,687 |
| 2015 | $5,601 | $443,751 | $127,881 | $315,870 |
| 2014 | $5,527 | $435,059 | $125,376 | $309,683 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Luven Calonge
L & B Dream Homes
(510) 322-0423
2 in this area
5 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sheley Arnold
Compass
(925) 257-0305
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Debbie Price
Compass
(925) 984-0440
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Amber Cole
Cole Real Estate
(925) 382-4822
20 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41116245
APN: 377-310-071-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.