289 Hemlock Trail Monroe, VA 24574
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Hemlock Trail, Monroe, VA 24574. 289 Hemlock Trail is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $465 | $76,200 | $71,500 | $4,700 |
| 2025 | $392 | $64,300 | $59,600 | $4,700 |
| 2024 | $392 | $64,300 | $59,600 | $4,700 |
| 2023 | $392 | $64,300 | $59,600 | $4,700 |
| 2022 | $392 | $64,300 | $59,600 | $4,700 |
| 2021 | $392 | $64,300 | $59,600 | $4,700 |
| 2020 | $392 | $64,300 | $59,600 | $4,700 |
| 2019 | $393 | $64,500 | $59,800 | $4,700 |
| 2018 | $393 | $64,500 | $59,800 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $393 | $64,500 | $59,800 | $4,700 |
| 2016 | $393 | $64,500 | $59,800 | $4,700 |
| 2015 | $361 | $64,500 | $59,800 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | $361 | $64,500 | $59,800 | $4,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map