289 Loverin Hill Rd Croydon, NH 03773
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $401,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,467
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Loverin Hill Rd, Croydon, NH 03773 and is currently estimated at $364,646, approximately $248 per square foot. 289 Loverin Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Croydon Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Campbell Scott A and Campbell Betty P
Bought by
S A & Betty P Campbell Lt and Campbell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Campbell Scott A and Campbell Betty P
Bought by
Campbell Scott A and Campbell Betty P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S A & Betty P Campbell Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Scott A | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Scott A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $398,300 | $125,400 | $272,900 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $216,800 | $72,800 | $144,000 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $216,000 | $72,800 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $216,000 | $72,800 | $143,200 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $216,000 | $72,800 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $174,200 | $56,900 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $183,500 | $66,200 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $182,100 | $66,200 | $115,900 |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $182,100 | $66,200 | $115,900 |
| 2015 | $3,088 | $182,100 | $66,200 | $115,900 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $182,100 | $66,200 | $115,900 |
| 2013 | $3,533 | $193,700 | $73,100 | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map