289 Marin Ln Florence, MT 59833
Estimated Value: $476,979 - $619,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Marin Ln, Florence, MT 59833 and is currently estimated at $531,245, approximately $392 per square foot. 289 Marin Ln is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Florence-Carlton Elementary School, Florence-Carlton Junior High School, and Florence-Carlton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Ray Clelan
Bought by
Skorupa Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skorupa Sandra | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $476,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $371,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $371,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $282,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $282,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $607 | $232,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $606 | $232,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $492 | $226,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $485 | $226,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $513 | $232,800 | $0 | $0 |