289 Meeker Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $445,977 - $627,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Meeker Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $503,494, approximately $280 per square foot. 289 Meeker Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Carr Robert J and Nicholson Michele
Bought by
Guillotin Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Stalter Fred R and Stalter Rita
Bought by
Guillotin Tonia M and Guillotin Jean P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillotin Jean | -- | -- | |
| Guillotin Tonia M | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,983 | $41,800 | $14,000 | $27,800 |
| 2024 | $7,936 | $41,800 | $14,000 | $27,800 |
| 2023 | $7,937 | $41,800 | $14,000 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $7,430 | $41,800 | $14,000 | $27,800 |
| 2021 | $7,430 | $41,800 | $14,000 | $27,800 |
| 2020 | $6,678 | $41,800 | $14,000 | $27,800 |
| 2019 | $5,927 | $41,800 | $14,000 | $27,800 |
| 2018 | $6,476 | $41,800 | $14,000 | $27,800 |
| 2017 | $6,154 | $41,800 | $14,000 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $5,921 | $41,800 | $14,000 | $27,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,800 | $14,000 | $27,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,800 | $14,000 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map