289 NE Sumner St Topeka, KS 66616
Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 NE Sumner St, Topeka, KS 66616 and is currently estimated at $91,287, approximately $95 per square foot. 289 NE Sumner St is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including State Street Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Highland Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Manzanares Carlos A
Bought by
Suarez Isaac M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Manzanares Paul Alberto
Bought by
Manzanares Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Manzanares Joel
Bought by
Manzanares Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Manzanares Joel
Bought by
Manzanares Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Isaac M | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Manzanares Carlos | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Manzanares Carlos | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Manzanares Carlos | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |