289 Ness Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Beacon Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Ness Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $607,000, approximately $246 per square foot. 289 Ness Cir is a home with nearby schools including Ocean Palms Elementary School and Alice B. Landrum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
Sold by
Shah Amit and Patel She
Bought by
Shah-Patel Family Trust and Shah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Shah Amit and Patel She
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,081
Interest Rate
2.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah-Patel Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shah Amit | $537,601 | Golden Dog Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shah Amit | $430,081 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,842 | $446,382 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,929 | $434,647 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,929 | $422,397 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,929 | $410,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,693 | $398,150 | $95,200 | $302,950 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map