289 North End Blvd Unit 2 Salisbury, MA 01952
Estimated Value: $699,160 - $753,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 North End Blvd Unit 2, Salisbury, MA 01952 and is currently estimated at $723,290, approximately $496 per square foot. 289 North End Blvd Unit 2 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Duffy Francis W Est and Duffy
Bought by
Donovan David C and Simpson Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,900
Outstanding Balance
$149,074
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$574,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Palmisano Robert and Palmisano Donna M
Bought by
Duffy Francis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan David C | $470,900 | None Available | |
| Donovan David C | $470,900 | None Available | |
| Duffy Francis | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History