NOT LISTED FOR SALE

289 Paddock Ln Louisa, VA 23093

Estimated Value: $402,414 - $424,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,428 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Thomas Jefferson Elementary School Rated 10
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

About This Home

As of January 2017

Beautiful Cape Cod featuring 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, front porch, deck and first floor master bedroom. This home is located in beautiful Bien Venue featuring community picnic areas, beach, boat slip and tot lot!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rashida Fewell

(540) 300-9669 info@belcherrealestateva.com Belcher Real Estate, LLC. Listed on: 12/21/2016

Last Renter's Agent

Rashida Fewell

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1.51 Acre Lot

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Stove
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,395
  • Tenant pays for insurance, lawn/tree/shrub care, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, all utilities, windows/screens
  • Rent includes hoa/condo fee
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 1/1/17
  • $40 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15C-1-74

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1.51 Acres

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2017-01-01
  • Application Fee: 40.00
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Hoa/Condo Fee
  • Security Deposit: 1395.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Insurance, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Utilities - All, Windows/Screens
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Dining
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Rear Entrance, Unfinished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.51
  • Lot Size Area: 65776
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 65776.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15C-1-74

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LOUISA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
William A Cooke Inc
Bought by
Yeroian Jeffrey S and Yeroian Denise A
Current Estimated Value
$411,104

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,395
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,709

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yeroian Jeffrey S $250,000 Commonwealth Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yeroian Jeffrey S $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/09/2017 01/09/17 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
01/02/2017 01/02/17 Under Contract -- -- --
12/21/2016 12/21/16 For Rent $1,395 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,422 $342,500 $48,300 $294,200
2024 $2,422 $336,400 $45,000 $291,400
2023 $2,216 $324,000 $41,700 $282,300
2022 $2,155 $299,300 $36,200 $263,100
2021 $1,327 $261,200 $36,200 $225,000
2020 $1,620 $225,000 $36,200 $188,800
2019 $1,549 $215,100 $36,200 $178,900
2018 $1,525 $211,800 $36,200 $175,600
2017 $1,485 $204,600 $36,200 $168,400
2016 $1,485 $206,300 $36,200 $170,100
2015 $1,443 $200,400 $37,800 $162,600
2013 -- $189,700 $40,000 $149,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000548327

Bright MLS

APN: 15C-1-74

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.