Estimated Value: $130,339 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Riverside Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $150,335, approximately $207 per square foot. 289 Riverside Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Heywood Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Davis James M
Bought by
Davis Becky J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
O'toole Bryan D
Bought by
Easterling Brian D and Easterling Susan L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Becky J | $80,000 | -- | |
| Easterling Brian D | $63,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Easterling Brian D | -- | |
| Closed | Davis Becky J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $35,770 | $8,330 | $27,440 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $26,710 | $6,930 | $19,780 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $26,710 | $6,930 | $19,780 |
| 2022 | $839 | $26,710 | $6,930 | $19,780 |
| 2021 | $883 | $26,710 | $6,930 | $19,780 |
| 2020 | $884 | $26,710 | $6,930 | $19,780 |
| 2019 | $892 | $26,710 | $6,930 | $19,780 |
| 2018 | $877 | $25,270 | $7,350 | $17,920 |
| 2017 | $886 | $25,270 | $7,350 | $17,920 |
| 2016 | $872 | $25,270 | $7,350 | $17,920 |
| 2015 | $859 | $23,840 | $6,930 | $16,910 |
| 2014 | $859 | $23,840 | $6,930 | $16,910 |
| 2013 | $864 | $23,840 | $6,930 | $16,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map