289 Seadrift Rd Stinson Beach, CA 94970
Estimated Value: $1,805,000 - $4,610,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$1,909/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Seadrift Rd, Stinson Beach, CA 94970 and is currently estimated at $3,642,662, approximately $1,909 per square foot. 289 Seadrift Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bolinas-Stinson Elementary School and Tamalpais High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Andelin Leslie J and Iungano Barbara A
Bought by
Andelin Iungano 2015 Trust and Iungano Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Iungano Barbara A
Bought by
Iungano Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Andelin Leslie J and Iungano Barbara A
Bought by
Andelin Leslie J and Iungano Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,960
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,444,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Skinner Harry B
Bought by
Iungano Barbara A and Andelin Leslie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,960
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,444,702
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andelin Iungano 2015 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Andelin Leslie J | -- | None Available | |
| Andelin Leslie J | -- | None Available | |
| Iungano Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Andelin Leslie J | -- | -- | |
| Iungano Barbara A | $1,150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iungano Barbara A | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,474 | $1,602,846 | $1,135,930 | $466,916 |
| 2024 | $17,936 | $1,571,428 | $1,113,664 | $457,764 |
| 2023 | $17,641 | $1,540,620 | $1,091,831 | $448,789 |
| 2022 | $17,360 | $1,510,421 | $1,070,429 | $439,992 |
| 2021 | $17,080 | $1,480,808 | $1,049,442 | $431,366 |
| 2020 | $16,917 | $1,465,628 | $1,038,684 | $426,944 |
| 2019 | $16,443 | $1,436,901 | $1,018,326 | $418,575 |
| 2018 | $16,027 | $1,408,737 | $998,366 | $410,371 |
| 2017 | $15,795 | $1,381,126 | $978,798 | $402,328 |
| 2016 | $15,019 | $1,354,055 | $959,613 | $394,442 |
| 2015 | $15,049 | $1,333,723 | $945,204 | $388,519 |
| 2014 | $14,496 | $1,307,606 | $926,695 | $380,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map