Estimated Value: $183,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,888
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Seba Ln, Belle, MO 65013 and is currently estimated at $183,000, approximately $96 per square foot. 289 Seba Ln is a home with nearby schools including Belle Elementary School, Maries County Middle School, and Belle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Gary Seba Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Seba Kurt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Rhonda J
Bought by
Seba Gary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seba Kurt | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seba Gary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $16,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $14,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $806 | $14,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $806 | $14,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $804 | $14,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $792 | $14,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $818 | $15,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $782 | $15,050 | $0 | $0 |