289 Sugarloaf Ave Abilene, TX 79602
Airport-Loop 322 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Sugarloaf Ave, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $247,971, approximately $186 per square foot. 289 Sugarloaf Ave is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Intermediate School, and Wylie West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Qualtex Homes Inc
Bought by
Davis Ronald and Davis Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,716
Outstanding Balance
$62,216
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
P N C Development Corporation
Bought by
Qualtex Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,629
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Qualtex Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Ronald | $103,716 | |
| Previous Owner | Qualtex Homes Inc | $83,629 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $231,929 | $21,477 | $210,452 |
| 2023 | $3,852 | $208,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,464 | $189,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,430 | $171,989 | $21,477 | $150,512 |
| 2020 | $4,314 | $165,001 | $21,477 | $143,524 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $148,300 | $21,477 | $126,823 |
| 2018 | $3,672 | $146,708 | $21,477 | $125,231 |
| 2017 | $3,290 | $136,435 | $21,477 | $114,958 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $135,687 | $19,593 | $116,094 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $134,337 | $19,593 | $114,744 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $127,411 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map