2890 Glendale Ln Normal, IL 61761
North Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,438 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2890 Glendale Ln, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $401,110, approximately $237 per square foot. 2890 Glendale Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Witham Porter G
Bought by
Witham Porter G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,309
Interest Rate
3%
Estimated Equity
$322,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Anderson Clifford
Bought by
Witham Porter G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Twin City Developers Llc
Bought by
Anderson Clifford
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witham Porter G | -- | None Available | |
| Witham Porter G | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Clifford | -- | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witham Porter G | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Witham Porter G | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Clifford | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,151 | $116,113 | $23,005 | $93,108 |
| 2024 | $7,192 | $106,389 | $21,078 | $85,311 |
| 2022 | $7,192 | $86,063 | $17,051 | $69,012 |
| 2021 | $6,916 | $81,199 | $16,087 | $65,112 |
| 2020 | $6,871 | $80,355 | $15,920 | $64,435 |
| 2019 | $6,636 | $79,923 | $15,834 | $64,089 |
| 2018 | $6,557 | $79,077 | $15,666 | $63,411 |
| 2017 | $6,323 | $79,077 | $15,666 | $63,411 |
| 2016 | $6,255 | $79,077 | $15,666 | $63,411 |
| 2015 | $6,073 | $77,224 | $15,299 | $61,925 |
| 2014 | $5,998 | $77,224 | $15,299 | $61,925 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,224 | $15,299 | $61,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map