2890 Mobley Dr Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2890 Mobley Dr, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $341,138, approximately $256 per square foot. 2890 Mobley Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Dacula Elementary School, Dacula Middle School, and Dacula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Tkacik Bernard J
Bought by
Tkacik Bernard J and K & B Tkacik Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tkacik Bernard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $123,400 | $26,120 | $97,280 |
| 2024 | $489 | $127,160 | $29,600 | $97,560 |
| 2023 | $489 | $96,120 | $23,600 | $72,520 |
| 2022 | $0 | $96,120 | $23,600 | $72,520 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $79,880 | $21,200 | $58,680 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $73,960 | $16,000 | $57,960 |
| 2019 | $992 | $73,960 | $16,000 | $57,960 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $59,200 | $16,000 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $47,840 | $12,000 | $35,840 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $43,200 | $12,000 | $31,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,200 | $12,000 | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map