28901 E Hunter Rd Sibley, MO 64088
Estimated Value: $322,790 - $394,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28901 E Hunter Rd, Sibley, MO 64088 and is currently estimated at $353,448, approximately $181 per square foot. 28901 E Hunter Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Allen Vitek Scott
Bought by
Vitek Scott Allen and Rossbach Lynn Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
Miller Angela K
Bought by
Vitek Scott Allen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitek Scott Allen | -- | First American Title | |
| Vitek Scott Allen | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,456 | $33,670 | $7,722 | $25,948 |
| 2024 | $4,456 | $49,818 | $13,950 | $35,868 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $49,818 | $10,876 | $38,942 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $25,460 | $5,339 | $20,121 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $25,460 | $5,339 | $20,121 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $24,238 | $5,339 | $18,899 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $24,238 | $5,339 | $18,899 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $20,517 | $4,201 | $16,316 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $20,517 | $4,201 | $16,316 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $20,003 | $5,387 | $14,616 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $20,003 | $5,387 | $14,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map