29105 E Hunter Rd Sibley, MO 64088
Estimated Value: $367,134 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29105 E Hunter Rd, Sibley, MO 64088 and is currently estimated at $398,534, approximately $237 per square foot. 29105 E Hunter Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Cochran Timothy B
Bought by
Cochran Sharlene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran Sharlene M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cochran Sharlene M | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $40,957 | $7,640 | $33,317 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $38,000 | $10,990 | $27,010 |
| 2023 | $3,874 | $43,702 | $9,291 | $34,411 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $30,970 | $4,978 | $25,992 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $30,970 | $4,978 | $25,992 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $29,524 | $4,978 | $24,546 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $29,524 | $4,978 | $24,546 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $25,598 | $5,241 | $20,357 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $25,598 | $5,241 | $20,357 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $24,956 | $5,815 | $19,141 |
| 2014 | $2,164 | $24,956 | $5,815 | $19,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map