28903 Silversmith Dr Valencia, CA 91354
Castaic Canyons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,055,000 - $1,184,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,189
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28903 Silversmith Dr, Valencia, CA 91354 and is currently estimated at $1,125,101, approximately $352 per square foot. 28903 Silversmith Dr is a home with nearby schools including West Creek Academy, Rio Norte Junior High School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Ruder Minerva
Bought by
The Minerva Ruder Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Ruder Jason M
Bought by
Ruder Minerva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Ruder Minenta
Bought by
Ruder Jason M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Ruder Jason M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Ms Rialto West Hills Ca Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Minerva Ruder Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ruder Minerva | -- | None Available | |
| Ruder Jason M | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Ruder Jason M | $680,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | $2,113,521 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruder Jason M | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,581 | $831,072 | $336,514 | $494,558 |
| 2024 | $16,104 | $814,777 | $329,916 | $484,861 |
| 2023 | $15,683 | $798,802 | $323,448 | $475,354 |
| 2022 | $15,658 | $783,140 | $317,106 | $466,034 |
| 2021 | $15,419 | $767,786 | $310,889 | $456,897 |
| 2020 | $14,969 | $759,915 | $307,702 | $452,213 |
| 2019 | $14,691 | $745,016 | $301,669 | $443,347 |
| 2018 | $14,440 | $730,408 | $295,754 | $434,654 |
| 2016 | $13,994 | $690,370 | $284,270 | $406,100 |
| 2015 | $13,699 | $680,000 | $280,000 | $400,000 |
| 2014 | $7,556 | $171,200 | $171,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map